6328 Road Tu Belvidere, NE 68315
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
85.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 Road Tu, Belvidere, NE 68315. 6328 Road Tu is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Thayer Central Intermediate School and Thayer Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $604,793 | $571,448 | $33,345 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $584,640 | $551,295 | $33,345 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $457,254 | $423,909 | $33,345 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $457,254 | $423,909 | $33,345 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $457,254 | $423,909 | $33,345 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $448,716 | $425,236 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $480,485 | $457,005 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $522,469 | $498,989 | $23,480 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $547,580 | $524,100 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $553,386 | $531,205 | $22,181 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $502,174 | $478,909 | $23,265 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $479,455 | $433,935 | $45,520 |
| 2013 | $3,907 | $308,877 | $247,883 | $60,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map