$27,500
SOLD APR 10, 2026

400 4th St Wheeler, OR 97147

0.1 Acres
$275,000 Price per Acre
4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

8% Below List Price

About This Lot

As of April 2026

This land lot provides the best of both worlds located here in Wheeler, Oregon with this 0.1-acre lot in Tillamook County. Nestled in this quaint community and surrounded by lush greenery and a tranquil environment, this picturesque property offers a combination of rural charm with a coastal vibe and all the modern conveniences. City water and sewer services at the lot line and overhead utilities available per seller. Now you can make this your personal slice of Pacific Northwest! Lot 6, Block 9, WHEELER, in the City of Wheeler, County of Tillamook, Oregon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Barnes

Taylor & Taylor Realty Company License #201213169 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside of MLS

Outside of MLS

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $500

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1-A Residential

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2N1002CA-703

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$500

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: hwy to wheeler to 6th to 4th
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 2N1002CA-703
  • Zoning: R-1-A Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 500.0
  • Tax Lot: 703
  • Tax Map Number: 2N1002CA
  • Tax Year: 2025
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $27,500 -8.3% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $30,000 0.0% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $30,000 -38.8% --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Sold $49,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Price Changed $49,000 -18.3% --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Price Changed $60,000 -11.8% --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Price Changed $68,000 -2.9% --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $70,000 -- --
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-299

Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.