Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica M Garza
Golden Valley Real Estate
(956) 391-5971
9 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $192,784
Come and check out this charming beautiful home. This home is in a moving ready condition and features a brand NEW ROOF. The home is located in a well established neighborhood. Siting on an oversized corner lot. And near by schools, shops and restaurants, conveniently close to a Neighborhood Wal-mart and upcoming Starbucks and McDonald's and gas station. Very nicely keep home with original finishes. This home has a big bonus family room and alot to offer. OWNER FINANCE available, $160,000 with a $20,000 down payment, 9% interest rate with no more than 15 years term.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Esmeralda | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Valdez Juan Angel | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Robles Sulema G | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Esmeralda | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | +10.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -14.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -2.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Price Changed | $185,000 | +9.5% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Price Changed | $169,000 | +5.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -8.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | For Sale | $195,000 | +23.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Price Changed | $158,000 | -4.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -2.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -1.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $177,000 | -1.7% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $136,194 | $55,650 | $80,544 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $156,787 | $55,650 | $101,137 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $156,787 | $55,650 | $101,137 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $86,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $78,936 | $31,072 | $69,224 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $71,760 | $31,072 | $62,934 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $65,236 | $31,072 | $34,164 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $76,025 | $31,072 | $44,953 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $76,025 | $31,072 | $44,953 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $76,025 | $31,072 | $44,953 |
| 2015 | $781 | $76,025 | $31,072 | $44,953 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica M Garza
Golden Valley Real Estate
(956) 391-5971
9 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ken Duke
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 535-3952
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 446099
APN: D5400-00-002-0006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.