400 Bartram Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $833,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,010
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bartram Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $752,118, approximately $249 per square foot. 400 Bartram Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,326 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $16,326 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $16,391 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $16,391 | $48,949 | $6,300 | $42,649 |
| 2021 | $15,809 | $48,948 | $6,300 | $42,648 |
| 2020 | $15,437 | $48,948 | $6,300 | $42,648 |
| 2019 | $13,397 | $44,236 | $5,760 | $38,476 |
| 2018 | $13,000 | $44,236 | $5,760 | $38,476 |
| 2017 | $12,614 | $44,236 | $5,760 | $38,476 |
| 2016 | $13,265 | $41,948 | $5,040 | $36,908 |
| 2015 | $12,887 | $41,948 | $5,040 | $36,908 |
| 2014 | $12,698 | $41,948 | $5,040 | $36,908 |
| 2013 | $12,269 | $43,836 | $5,040 | $38,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map