400 Bayshore Dr Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $301,875 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bayshore Dr, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $400,969, approximately $200 per square foot. 400 Bayshore Dr is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School, and Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
C M Collier Partners Ltd
Bought by
Collier Carroll and The Carroll And Mildred Collier Family T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Parsons Elizabeth G and Parsons Jeffery B
Bought by
C M Collier Partners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Parsons Jeffery B
Bought by
Parsons Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Parsons Linda Mae
Bought by
Parsons Jeffery B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Carroll | -- | None Available | |
| C M Collier Partners Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Elizabeth G | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Jeffery B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons Elizabeth G | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Jeffery B | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $340,789 | $195,453 | $145,336 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $322,331 | $150,551 | $171,780 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $327,781 | $150,551 | $177,230 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $339,094 | $131,314 | $207,780 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $245,589 | $131,314 | $114,275 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $227,014 | $131,314 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $227,014 | $131,314 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,400 | $81,938 | $101,462 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,945 | $24,938 | $76,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map