400 Beech St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $70,247 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $100,312, approximately $115 per square foot. 400 Beech St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Cherokee County
Bought by
Md Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Sellars Bobby E
Bought by
Sellars Horace and Sellars Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Bought by
Sellars Bobby E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Md Capital Investments Llc | $14,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sellars Horace | $3,846 | -- | |
| Sellars Bobby E | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $1,870 | $480 | $1,390 |
| 2024 | $745 | $1,870 | $480 | $1,390 |