400 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,294,380, approximately $819 per square foot. 400 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Lee Albert N
Bought by
Lee Albert Niang Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$389,367
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Pacheco Susan M
Bought by
Lee Albert N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Lee Nancy W
Bought by
Lee Albert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Albert Niang Ping | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Albert N | $367,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lee Albert N | $367,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |