400 Casey Ln Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Casey Ln, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $381,391, approximately $188 per square foot. 400 Casey Ln is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Molino Park Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Kleinatland Arthur L and Kleinatland Pamela M
Bought by
Manning James R and Manning Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Outstanding Balance
$10,236
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$371,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning James R | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning James R | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |