400 Central St Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Central St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $579,070, approximately $524 per square foot. 400 Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Montillo Luciano F and Montillo Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montillo Luciano F | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montillo Luciano F | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $533,300 | $263,600 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $487,000 | $235,400 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $435,900 | $210,100 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $391,300 | $190,700 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $374,500 | $183,300 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $346,000 | $166,500 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $333,900 | $166,500 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $309,800 | $160,300 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $294,600 | $155,600 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $275,700 | $155,600 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $264,600 | $155,800 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map