400 Copper St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $127,905 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Copper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $177,726, approximately $130 per square foot. 400 Copper St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Jason N
Bought by
Perreault Cole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,960
Outstanding Balance
$58,153
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Bought by
Sullivan Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Cole M | $68,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Sullivan Jason | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perreault Cole M | $65,960 |