400 Coventry Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Coventry Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $249,400. 400 Coventry Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Emrick Dale L and Emrick Bobbi A
Bought by
Emrick Dale L and Emrick Bobbi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emrick Dale L | -- | Mcdonald Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $208,100 | $40,100 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $35 | $208,100 | $40,100 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $208,100 | $40,100 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $208,100 | $40,100 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $135,500 | $23,900 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map