421 Coventry Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Coventry Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $268,150. 421 Coventry Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $232,600 | $39,100 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $39 | $232,600 | $39,100 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $232,600 | $39,100 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $232,600 | $39,100 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $142,500 | $23,300 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map