400 Covington Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Covington, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $672,476, approximately $257 per square foot. 400 Covington is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Schwab Thomas R and Schwab Sherry L
Bought by
Schwab Family Living Trust and Schwab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,266 | $201,324 | $24,100 | $177,224 |
| 2023 | $0 | $158,470 | $22,990 | $135,480 |
| 2022 | $8,932 | $151,160 | $20,040 | $131,120 |
| 2021 | $9,220 | $152,560 | $20,040 | $132,520 |
| 2020 | $9,363 | $151,090 | $20,040 | $131,050 |
| 2019 | $9,271 | $148,070 | $14,150 | $133,920 |
| 2018 | $9,152 | $143,190 | $13,140 | $130,050 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,768 | $13,377 | $132,391 |
| 2016 | $0 | $139,730 | $12,890 | $126,840 |
| 2015 | $7,518 | $122,710 | $14,060 | $108,650 |
| 2014 | $6,840 | $116,530 | $14,060 | $102,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,610 | $18,020 | $85,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map