NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $576,727

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2023

Last sale price $485,000 $409 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,093 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Formal Dining Room
  • High-Rise Community
  • Green Building

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome Home!! One of a kind, true three bedroom located on the seventh floor in this beautiful condo hi rise. The previous owners spared no expense to make this a turn key purchase. Take off your shoes at the door as you will be pleased to walk on the super clean hardwood floors. There is a lovely kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Move into the large living room the leads to a huge balcony of approximately 175sq ft. You will enjoy the unobstructed skyline with views of Manhattan to the north, as well as east and west. The primary bedroom easily fits a king sized bed and has a great walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms can easily fit queen sized beds. The unit features excellent closet space as well as an additional half a bathroom for you convenience.

The building features 24 hour security, an on-site super, laundry room and more. There is parking available as well in the building. The building is close to the Gateway Mall which features BJs, Best Buy, Target as well Olive Garden, Red Lobster and more. The BM5 express bus is literally across the street that takes you door to door to midtown Manhattan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kendall Vidal

Corcoran Group License #10401234291 Listed on: 06/14/2023

Corcoran Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Sitt

Compass License #10401326154

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

HOA Fees

  • $870 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • River
  • Panoramic
  • Bridge

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Green Building
  • Smoke Free Home

Utilities

  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1333 / 04423

Community Details

Overview

  • 100 Units
  • High-Rise Community
  • New Lots Subdivision
  • 9-Story Property

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,300

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$870 per month

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: New Lots
  • Entry Level: 7
  • Structure Type: High Rise
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 9

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Smoke Free
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1186.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • View: Bridge(s), City Lights, City, Panoramic, River
  • View: Yes
  • Patio/Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building None
  • Green Building Features: Green Building
  • Cooling: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 870.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 100
  • Total Stories: 9
  • Year Built: 1990

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 04423
  • Tax Lot: 1333
  • Tax Annual: 3300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2023
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.02%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$507,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
6.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Douglas Corye $485,000 --
Douglas Corye $485,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Douglas Corye $436,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Sold $485,000 0.0% $409 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $409 / Sq Ft
06/24/2023 06/24/23 For Sale $495,000 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,214 $61,955 $17,263 $44,692
2025 $5,952 $58,955 $17,263 $41,692
2024 $5,952 $56,785 $17,263 $39,522
2023 $4,016 $54,296 $17,263 $37,033
2022 $3,623 $49,456 $17,263 $32,193
2021 $3,077 $40,519 $17,263 $23,256
2019 $2,881 $46,819 $17,263 $29,556
2018 $3,821 $45,184 $17,263 $27,921
2017 $3,295 $42,413 $17,263 $25,150
2016 $2,533 $29,178 $240 $28,938
2015 $585 $22,764 $241 $22,523
2014 $585 $22,307 $5,131 $17,176
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10922141

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 04423-1333

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.