400 Danielle Run Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Danielle Run, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently priced at $202,000. 400 Danielle Run is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Warner John M
Bought by
Warner Dayan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Virginia Jean
Bought by
Warner John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Dayan S | -- | -- | |
| Warner John M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $1,657 | $982 | $675 |
| 2024 | $834 | $1,657 | $982 | $675 |
| 2023 | $738 | $1,449,552 | $862,000 | $587,552 |
| 2022 | $736 | $1,450 | $862 | $588 |
| 2021 | $768 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $713 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $682 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map