405 Trailwood Dr Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $518,515 - $547,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Trailwood Dr, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $531,172, approximately $133 per square foot. 405 Trailwood Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Latin New Home Construction Llc
Bought by
Williamson Albert and Williamson Betti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Mcfadden Frank and Mcfadden Gloria
Bought by
Latin New Home Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Hatchell Leslie C
Bought by
Mcfadden Frank D and Mcfadden Gloria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Millwood Run Llc
Bought by
Hatchell Leslie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Albert | $380,000 | -- | |
| Latin New Home Construction Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Mcfadden Frank D | $29,000 | -- | |
| Hatchell Leslie C | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $20,431 | $1,400 | $19,031 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $20,431 | $1,400 | $19,031 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $15,289,657 | $1,400,000 | $13,889,657 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $15,290 | $1,400 | $13,890 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $15,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $15,290 | $1,400 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map