400 Doris Mill Rd Carrollton, GA 30116
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $276,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Doris Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116 and is currently estimated at $237,468, approximately $223 per square foot. 400 Doris Mill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Whitesburg Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Stone Michael Steve
Bought by
Stone Sonya Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Stone Michael Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Sonya Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Stone Michael Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $75,120 | $14,280 | $60,840 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $75,120 | $14,280 | $60,840 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $70,135 | $14,280 | $55,855 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $59,133 | $14,280 | $44,853 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $52,884 | $14,280 | $38,604 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $49,065 | $14,280 | $34,785 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $46,580 | $14,280 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $952 | $43,282 | $14,280 | $29,002 |
| 2017 | $954 | $43,282 | $14,280 | $29,002 |
| 2016 | $906 | $40,587 | $14,280 | $26,307 |
| 2015 | $828 | $33,610 | $14,760 | $18,851 |
| 2014 | $832 | $33,611 | $14,760 | $18,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map