400 Dornsife Mountain Rd Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $89,304 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Dornsife Mountain Rd, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $188,576. 400 Dornsife Mountain Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2007
Sold by
Ferster Doyle and Bobb Sandra
Bought by
Schwalm Timothy J and Schwalm Roberta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Outstanding Balance
$73,837
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,739
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwalm Timothy J | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwalm Timothy J | $120,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,951 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2025 | $2,951 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,400 | $2,410 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map