400 E 21st St Unit B Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 21st St Unit B, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $514,426, approximately $765 per square foot. 400 E 21st St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Flores Cesar
Bought by
Flores Cesar and Andrade Noe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Carmona Ignacio
Bought by
Flores Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Castro Rosa A
Bought by
Carmona Ignacio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Castro Rosa A
Bought by
Castro Rosa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Zelaya Humberto
Bought by
Castro Rosa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Craig Aubrey
Bought by
Zelaya Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,264
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Becerra Mario and Becerra Maria
Bought by
Va and Administrator Of Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Becerra Mario and Becerra Maria
Bought by
Contractors Surety Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Cesar | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Flores Cesar | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carmona Ignacio | $228,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Rosa A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Castro Rosa A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Zelaya Humberto | $64,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Va | $54,175 | Stewart Title | |
| Contractors Surety Company | $52,315 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Cesar | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Rosa A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Rosa A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelaya Humberto | $64,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $272,265 | $200,057 | $72,208 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $266,928 | $196,135 | $70,793 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $261,695 | $192,290 | $69,405 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $256,565 | $188,520 | $68,045 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $251,535 | $184,824 | $66,711 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $244,076 | $179,343 | $64,733 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $239,291 | $175,827 | $63,464 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $228,000 | $182,400 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $169,670 | $118,879 | $50,791 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $166,348 | $116,551 | $49,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map