400 E 23rd St Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
635
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 23rd St, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $87,318, approximately $137 per square foot. 400 E 23rd St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Fairfield David and Fairfield Kellie
Bought by
Pappas Paul and Pappas Theresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Paul | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $10,939 | $3,000 | $7,939 |
| 2024 | $289 | $10,621 | $3,000 | $7,621 |
| 2023 | $290 | $10,312 | $3,000 | $7,312 |
| 2022 | $278 | $10,011 | $3,000 | $7,011 |
| 2021 | $276 | $9,720 | $3,000 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $268 | $9,437 | $3,000 | $6,437 |
| 2019 | $260 | $9,162 | $3,000 | $6,162 |
| 2018 | $252 | $8,896 | $3,000 | $5,896 |
| 2017 | $243 | $8,637 | $3,000 | $5,637 |
| 2016 | $233 | $8,385 | $3,000 | $5,385 |
| 2015 | $249 | $8,141 | $3,000 | $5,141 |
| 2014 | $483 | $7,904 | $3,000 | $4,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map