400 E 4th St Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $213,467
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 4th St, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $197,867, approximately $157 per square foot. 400 E 4th St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, J R Phillips Elementary School, and Lucille Nash Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2023
Sold by
Castaneda Tobias
Bought by
Castaneda Tobias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Tobias | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $93,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $208,092 | $60,000 | $148,092 |
| 2023 | $995 | $77,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $70,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $139,002 | $30,000 | $109,002 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $129,550 | $27,500 | $102,050 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $136,070 | $22,500 | $113,570 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $48,170 | $11,000 | $37,170 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $44,160 | $10,000 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $39,830 | $10,000 | $29,830 |
| 2015 | $936 | $41,390 | $10,000 | $31,390 |
| 2014 | $936 | $42,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map