400 E 6th St Horton, KS 66439
Estimated Value: $93,524 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E 6th St, Horton, KS 66439 and is currently estimated at $103,881, approximately $92 per square foot. 400 E 6th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Horton Elementary School, Everest Middle School, and Horton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $10,121 | $1,461 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $10 | $8,281 | $1,006 | $7,275 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $7,589 | $573 | $7,016 |
| 2022 | $900 | $6,555 | $447 | $6,108 |
| 2021 | $877 | $6,427 | $393 | $6,034 |
| 2020 | $821 | $6,106 | $393 | $5,713 |
| 2019 | $810 | $5,996 | $393 | $5,603 |
| 2018 | $824 | $5,879 | $393 | $5,486 |
| 2017 | $824 | $5,918 | $393 | $5,525 |
| 2016 | $837 | $5,918 | $393 | $5,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,037 | $393 | $5,644 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,038 | $398 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map