400 E Brasher Rd Roswell, NM 88203
Studio
--
Bath
3,846
Sq Ft
18.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Brasher Rd, Roswell, NM 88203. 400 E Brasher Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Vw Properties Llc
Bought by
Buena Vida Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Van Dam Wilmer H
Bought by
Vw Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Bell Realty Co
Bought by
Degraft Gerrit and Degraft Anna Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Mattingly Jack Austin
Bought by
Degraff Gerrit and Degraff Anna Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buena Vida Properties Llc | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Vw Properties Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Degraft Gerrit | -- | Land America Lawyers Title | |
| Degraff Gerrit | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title Of | |
| Degraff Gerrit | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $180,873 | $47,183 | $133,690 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $182,180 | $47,183 | $134,997 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $153,117 | $47,183 | $105,934 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $160,755 | $47,183 | $113,572 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $155,266 | $47,183 | $108,083 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $149,082 | $47,183 | $101,899 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $47,183 | $47,183 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $47,183 | $47,183 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $47,183 | $47,183 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $47,183 | $47,183 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $47,183 | $47,183 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $22,357 | $22,357 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map