400 E Broad St Quakertown, PA 18951
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Broad St, Quakertown, PA 18951 and is currently estimated at $342,391, approximately $210 per square foot. 400 E Broad St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Strayer Middle School, and Quakertown Community Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Brian E and Hughes Terri D
Bought by
Bader Wayne R and Bader Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,100
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Stump Blanche E and Stump Jeffrey R
Bought by
Hughes Brian E and Hughes Terri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Wayne R | $190,500 | -- | |
| Hughes Brian E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bader Wayne R | $38,100 | |
| Open | Bader Wayne R | $152,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Brian E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,450 | $4,320 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map