400 E Chestnut St Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $311,201 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Chestnut St, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $329,300, approximately $143 per square foot. 400 E Chestnut St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Pagano Michael A and Pagano Deborah K
Bought by
Wanko Jeffrey J and Wanko Molly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Miami University
Bought by
Wanko Jeffrey J and Wanko Molly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanko Jeffrey J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wanko Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wanko Jeffrey J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Wanko Jeffrey J | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $80,180 | $7,300 | $72,880 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $80,180 | $7,300 | $72,880 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $80,180 | $7,300 | $72,880 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $55,590 | $7,300 | $48,290 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $55,590 | $7,300 | $48,290 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $55,590 | $7,300 | $48,290 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $55,400 | $13,230 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $55,400 | $13,230 | $42,170 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $55,400 | $13,230 | $42,170 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $50,090 | $13,230 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $50,090 | $13,230 | $36,860 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $50,090 | $13,230 | $36,860 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $60,860 | $13,230 | $47,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map