400 E Due West Ave Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Due West Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $370,763, approximately $291 per square foot. 400 E Due West Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Brown Debra G and Brown John A
Bought by
Alabdi Omar and Nagi Samir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,750
Outstanding Balance
$183,621
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Lesueur Eric J and Lesuer Jerri Dawn
Bought by
Brown Debra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Compass Development Llc
Bought by
Lesueur Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Pawlowski Christopher C
Bought by
Compass Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Pawlowski Rose Mary
Bought by
Pawlowski Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Pawlowski Richard
Bought by
Pawloski Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Pawlowski Andrew Z
Bought by
Pawlowski Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Pawlowski Steven S
Bought by
Pawlowski Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Pawlowski Estella K
Bought by
Pawlowski Estella K and Pawlowski Christopher C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabdi Omar | $350,000 | Greenvue Title | |
| Brown Debra G | $135,000 | Covenant Title & Escrow | |
| Lesueur Eric J | $25,000 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc | |
| Compass Development Llc | $22,500 | -- | |
| Pawlowski Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Pawloski Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Pawlowski Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Pawlowski Christopher C | -- | -- | |
| Pawlowski Estella K | -- | All Star Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alabdi Omar | $284,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Debra G | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesueur Eric J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $89,700 | $25,875 | $63,825 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $63,525 | $10,700 | $52,825 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $63,525 | $10,700 | $52,825 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $63,525 | $10,700 | $52,825 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $63,525 | $10,700 | $52,825 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $41,300 | $4,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $41,300 | $4,000 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $41,300 | $4,000 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $41,300 | $4,000 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $30,350 | $4,000 | $26,350 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $30,350 | $4,000 | $26,350 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $30,350 | $4,000 | $26,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map