400 E Grandview Ave Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $1,207,440 - $1,674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Grandview Ave, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,486,110, approximately $807 per square foot. 400 E Grandview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Nordquist Family Trust
Bought by
Nordquist Eric
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordquist Eric | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $77,422 | $25,704 | $51,718 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $75,904 | $25,200 | $50,704 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $74,416 | $24,706 | $49,710 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $72,958 | $24,222 | $48,736 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $71,529 | $23,748 | $47,781 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $69,410 | $23,045 | $46,365 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $68,050 | $22,594 | $45,456 |
| 2016 | $955 | $65,409 | $21,717 | $43,692 |
| 2015 | $938 | $64,427 | $21,391 | $43,036 |
| 2014 | $930 | $63,165 | $20,972 | $42,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map