Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Dill
Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS
(319) 430-4400
335 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $194,797
2 bedroom home with detached oversized 2 car garage with a loft, workshop and a 3rd stall area. Just a few blocks from school and Wellness Center. Main floor laundry, functional kitchen and the dining area could possibly be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Home has central air but system does not currently work.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshek Austin M | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshek Austin M | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kienzle Blake A | $110,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshek Austin M | $147,500 | |
| Closed | Marshek Austin M | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kienzle Blake A | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $159,900 | +45.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $161,600 | $23,300 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $155,000 | $23,300 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $155,000 | $23,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $118,700 | $18,400 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $118,700 | $18,400 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $118,700 | $18,400 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $118,700 | $18,400 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $105,400 | $18,400 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $105,400 | $18,400 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $105,400 | $18,400 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $105,400 | $18,400 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $105,000 | $18,400 | $86,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Dill
Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS
(319) 430-4400
335 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Chown
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 430-6825
114 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202303006
APN: 1710338004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.