Estimated Value: $133,630 - $166,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Main St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $152,658, approximately $91 per square foot. 400 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Finney Douglas L and Finney Debra J
Bought by
Finney Douglas L and Finney Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Tranberg Pat
Bought by
Finney Douglas L and Finney Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Douglas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finney Douglas L | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finney Douglas L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,499 | $35,391 | $4,361 | $31,030 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $35,391 | $4,361 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $31,599 | $3,894 | $27,705 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $31,599 | $3,894 | $27,705 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $27,275 | $3,894 | $23,381 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $27,275 | $3,894 | $23,381 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $27,894 | $3,982 | $23,912 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $24,930 | $6,950 | $17,980 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $25,613 | $7,140 | $18,473 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $24,930 | $6,950 | $17,980 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $24,090 | $6,715 | $17,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map