400 E Mckimmey Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Mckimmey Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently priced at $228,000. 400 E Mckimmey Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $805 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $845 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $17,200 | $7,500 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,100 | $7,000 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,400 | $7,500 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $7,500 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map