400 E Melton St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $102,859 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Melton St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $115,965, approximately $93 per square foot. 400 E Melton St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Forest Park Middle School, and LEAD Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Ciro Landin
Bought by
Ortega Luis R and Rios Nalley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Castillo Rodrigo Perez
Bought by
Garcia Ciro Landim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Heitkamp Charlotte
Bought by
Castillo Rodrigo Perez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Luis R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Ciro Landim | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Rodrigo Perez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortega Luis R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $87,330 | $2,660 | $84,670 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $82,880 | $2,720 | $80,160 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $65,810 | $2,720 | $63,090 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $57,630 | $1,630 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $47,430 | $1,630 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $45,760 | $1,630 | $44,130 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $45,320 | $1,630 | $43,690 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $44,440 | $1,630 | $42,810 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $43,780 | $1,630 | $42,150 |
| 2016 | $977 | $42,730 | $1,630 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $975 | $42,670 | $1,630 | $41,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,340 | $1,370 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map