NOT LISTED FOR SALE

400 E Park Ave Fowler, CO 81039

Estimated Value: $261,023 - $330,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
5,458 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $160,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,721 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2013

Brick 2729 sq ft home on 3+ lots at corner of 4th & Park. Circle driveway. Four bedroom, 3 bath home has sunkin livingroom, 2 fireplaces, formal dining room, large kitchen with dining area & all appliances. Covered patio in rear. Wood privacy fence in back, well for the yard. 1 car attached garage. Unfinished full basement. Hot water heat & central a/c.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vernon Dillon

Jake Norton Realty Listed on: 06/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Vernon Dillon

Jake Norton Realty Listed on: 06/10/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,049

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned RE

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 5,458 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,049

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: South from Hwy 50 on 4th Street to corner of Park.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fowler
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2729
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Basement
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 5458
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Open-Rear, Patio-Covered-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: R4J

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1048.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Troy D R
Bought by
Jackson Troy D R and Jackson Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
$303,506

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,262
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Troy D R -- Stewart Title
Jackson Troy D R $80,000 None Available
Jackson Troy D R $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Troy D R $191,000
Closed Jackson Troy D R $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $29 / Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2013 06/10/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,215 $14,448 $0 $0
2024 $1,232 $14,766 $817 $13,949
2023 $1,232 $14,766 $817 $13,949
2022 $1,031 $12,314 $848 $11,466
2021 $1,051 $12,668 $872 $11,796
2020 $916 $13,121 $869 $12,252
2019 $918 $13,121 $869 $12,252
2018 $1,012 $13,219 $875 $12,344
2017 $1,014 $13,219 $875 $12,344
2016 $987 $12,928 $967 $11,961
2015 $1,083 $12,928 $967 $11,961
2014 $1,083 $13,100 $967 $12,133
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 146089

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4375-212-08002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.