400 E Sopris Dr Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $2,187,000 - $3,732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Sopris Dr, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $2,654,945, approximately $732 per square foot. 400 E Sopris Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Perry James H and Deutz Perry Margery
Bought by
Colomich Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,077
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,407,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Basalt Community Methodist Church
Bought by
Deutz Perry James H and Deutz Perry Margery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colomich Development Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Deutz Perry James H | $585,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colomich Development Llc | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $63,790 | $39,380 | $24,410 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $61,980 | $19,450 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $61,980 | $19,450 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $51,410 | $21,370 | $30,040 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $52,900 | $21,990 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $45,900 | $18,230 | $27,670 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $45,900 | $18,230 | $27,670 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $42,130 | $18,360 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $42,130 | $18,360 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $35,010 | $18,510 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,010 | $18,510 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $30,020 | $17,910 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map