400 E Springfield Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Springfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $446,884, approximately $286 per square foot. 400 E Springfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Robertson Ronald A and Robertson Elizabeth
Bought by
Salladini Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,450
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$426,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salladini Marianne | $146,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salladini Marianne | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $245,760 | $94,080 | $151,680 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $245,760 | $94,080 | $151,680 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $245,760 | $94,080 | $151,680 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $245,760 | $94,080 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $245,760 | $94,080 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $5,976 | $131,890 | $45,220 | $86,670 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $131,890 | $45,220 | $86,670 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $739 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map