400 E Wilcox Way Jefferson, IA 50129
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $206,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Wilcox Way, Jefferson, IA 50129 and is currently estimated at $196,936, approximately $164 per square foot. 400 E Wilcox Way is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Elementary School, Greene County Middle School, and Greene County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $203,300 | $34,700 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $170,600 | $34,700 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $167,700 | $34,700 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $131,900 | $27,700 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $131,900 | $27,700 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $117,400 | $27,700 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map