400 Eagle Creek Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Eagle Creek Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $686,906, approximately $411 per square foot. 400 Eagle Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salish Coast Elementary School, Blue Heron Middle School, and Port Townsend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Beau M
Bought by
Taylor Shannon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Waldo D Arndt
Bought by
Taylor Bean M and Taylor Shannon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
West Esther B and Arndt Esther B
Bought by
Arndt Waldo D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shannon K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Bean M | $65,000 | Jefferson Title Co Inc | |
| Arndt Waldo D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $593,613 | $206,023 | $387,590 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $568,506 | $197,065 | $371,441 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $562,036 | $206,745 | $355,291 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $505,792 | $182,800 | $322,992 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $436,013 | $151,188 | $284,825 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $114,250 | $114,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $987 | $105,110 | $105,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $962 | $95,970 | $95,970 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $91,400 | $91,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $91,400 | $91,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $86,400 | $86,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,950 | $90,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,950 | $90,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map