400 Emerson Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Emerson Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $313,122, approximately $217 per square foot. 400 Emerson Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Koehn Colleen S and Koehn Walter Colleen
Bought by
Koehn Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehn Steven | -- | Blue Star Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koehn Steven | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $308,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $959 | $330,305 | $60,000 | $270,305 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $293,987 | $35,000 | $258,987 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $260,713 | $35,000 | $225,713 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $210,531 | $35,000 | $175,531 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $211,836 | $35,000 | $176,836 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $204,569 | $35,000 | $169,569 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $170,900 | $35,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $173,873 | $26,000 | $147,873 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $157,944 | $26,000 | $131,944 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $128,400 | $14,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $128,400 | $14,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map