Estimated Value: $210,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Forest Ave E, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $229,339, approximately $186 per square foot. 400 Forest Ave E is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Olson Dawn E and Olson Timothy M
Bought by
County Of Kanabec
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Brett and Anderson Julie
Bought by
Olson Dawn E and Olson Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Decision One Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Anderson David C and Anderson Brett J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Kanabec | $125,000 | Absolute Title Company Llc | |
| Olson Dawn E | $115,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Anderson David C | $34,000 | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Dawn E | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $227,600 | $32,800 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $215,000 | $32,800 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $196,800 | $32,800 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $171,700 | $30,800 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $142,700 | $25,800 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $135,200 | $25,800 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $127,500 | $28,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $115,800 | $24,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $109,700 | $24,000 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $62,100 | $13,633 | $48,467 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $56,900 | $13,171 | $43,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map