400 Glade Park Rd Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,454,000
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Glade Park Rd, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,368,369, approximately $239 per square foot. 400 Glade Park Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Putman Jillian | $793,000 | None Available | |
| Garnett Christopher S | $655,000 | -- | |
| Tucker David C | $662,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Putman Jillian | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garnett Christopher S | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker David C | $460,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,767 | $1,253,933 | $252,000 | $1,001,933 |
| 2024 | $10,534 | $1,253,933 | $252,000 | $1,001,933 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $812,620 | $120,000 | $692,620 |
| 2022 | $7,858 | $812,620 | $120,000 | $692,620 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $780,776 | $120,000 | $660,776 |
| 2020 | $7,437 | $780,776 | $120,000 | $660,776 |
| 2019 | $8,561 | $797,672 | $120,000 | $677,672 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | $797,672 | $120,000 | $677,672 |
| 2017 | $7,718 | $797,672 | $120,000 | $677,672 |
| 2016 | $7,602 | $797,672 | $120,000 | $677,672 |
| 2015 | $7,960 | $806,518 | $130,000 | $676,518 |
| 2014 | $7,504 | $806,518 | $130,000 | $676,518 |
Map
- 103 Trident Ct
- 105 Glade Park Rd
- 101 Gentlewoods Dr
- 210 Michelangelo Way
- 644 Angelica Cir
- 1314 English Cottage Ln
- 941 Regency Cottage Place
- 926 Regency Cottage Place
- 219 Arbordale Ct
- 1016 Regency Cottage Place
- 1015 Venetian Ct
- 1209 Waterford Green Dr
- 10924 Bexhill Dr
- 9712 Astor Ct
- 1707 Waterclose Ct
- 204 Temple Gate Dr
- 10705 Bexhill Dr
- 103 Moss Rose Ct
- 170 Briarfield Dr
- 143 Briarfield Dr
- 302 Glade Park Rd
- 109 Trident Ct
- 100 Buffwood Ct
- 107 Trident Ct
- 300 Glade Park Rd
- 303 Glade Park Rd
- 110 Trident Ct
- 100 Telmew Ct
- 105 Trident Ct
- 102 Buffwood Ct
- 204 Glade Park Rd
- 103 Buffwood Ct
- 108 Trident Ct
- 106 Trident Ct
- 101 Telmew Ct
- 412 Michelangelo Way
- 412 Michelangelo Way Unit 32
- 104 Buffwood Ct
- 102 Telmew Ct
- 410 Michelangelo Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.