400 Henderson Ave Amherst, TX 79312
Estimated Value: $46,041 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Henderson Ave, Amherst, TX 79312 and is currently estimated at $98,260, approximately $67 per square foot. 400 Henderson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Amherst School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Boyd Dawn S
Bought by
Kelley Ricki and Richardson Gari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Bought by
Boyd Leland M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Ricki | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Leland M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $42,190 | $1,000 | $41,190 |
| 2024 | $9 | $35,270 | $1,000 | $34,270 |
| 2023 | $837 | $33,250 | $1,000 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $854 | $30,450 | $1,000 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $824 | $27,040 | $1,000 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $733 | $23,990 | $1,000 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $752 | $23,990 | $1,000 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $691 | $22,610 | $1,000 | $21,610 |
| 2017 | $700 | $22,610 | $1,000 | $21,610 |
| 2016 | $678 | $21,500 | $1,000 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,340 | $1,000 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,230 | $1,000 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map