400 Hill Drive Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $958,898
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Hill Drive Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $343,475, approximately $454 per square foot. 400 Hill Drive Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Town & Country Enterprises Inc
Bought by
February Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$414,846
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$71,371
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| February Properties Llc | $630,000 | Continental Title Holding Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | February Properties Llc | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $20,310 | $6,330 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $395 | $5,290 | $440 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $395 | $5,290 | $440 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $359 | $4,470 | $650 | $3,820 |
| 2021 | $182 | $2,280 | $650 | $1,630 |
| 2020 | $138 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2019 | $139 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2018 | $147 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2017 | $142 | $1,660 | $650 | $1,010 |
| 2016 | $273 | $3,080 | $650 | $2,430 |
| 2015 | $271 | $3,080 | $650 | $2,430 |
| 2014 | $287 | $3,190 | $1,290 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map