Villa on Eaton Square 400 Hobron Ln Unit 3003 Floor 30 Honolulu, HI 96815
Waikiki NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,402/month
Highlights
- Ocean View
- 104,718 Sq Ft lot
- Furnished
- Fitness Center
- Sauna
- Community Pool
About This Home
Villa on Eaton Square, a popular condominium facing Hobron Lane in Waikiki. View of Diamond Head and Beautiful Waikiki Ocean. You can walk to Ala Moana Shopping Center and the beach, and you can enjoy your life without a car. The bedroom is large enough to accommodate two beds, allowing you to spend a relaxing and comfortable time in the spacious living room. The rooftop has a pool with views from Waikiki to Ala Moana, a gym, a yoga room, and a common BBQ area. The commercial space on the first floor of the building includes a Supermarket, Rice ball Shop, Mexican cuisine, and Japanese cake shop "Kulu Kulu", the second floor there are Beauty Salon, Post Office, etc., making it very convenient. There is Fee simple with sandwich lease. The building is currently making adjustments to the central air-conditioning system, so the AC in the unit is temporarily out of operation.
Listing Agent
Hawaiian Joy LLC Brokerage Phone: (808) 923-1888 License #RB-17309 Listed on: 12/31/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,920
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Property Views
- Ocean
- Mountain
Home Design
- Entry on the 30th floor
Interior Spaces
- 681 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Unassigned Parking
Additional Features
- Property is in good condition
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-2-6-013-014-0357
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, electricity, hot water, internet, sewer, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $547,800 | $70,700 | $477,100 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $488,300 | $70,700 | $417,600 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $464,600 | $69,700 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $398,200 | $67,800 | $330,400 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $381,800 | $67,800 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $458,900 | $63,900 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $462,700 | $62,000 | $400,700 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $475,000 | $61,000 | $414,000 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $468,000 | $58,100 | $409,900 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $461,000 | $53,300 | $407,700 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $474,900 | $48,400 | $426,500 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $382,900 | $41,800 | $341,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -12.5% | $617 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $480,000 | -- | $705 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $113,022 | Itc |
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 202528546
APN: 1-2-6-013-014-0357
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 3814
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 1510
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 3705
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2603
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 1212
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2103
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2905
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2108
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 1512
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 3904
- 425 Ena Rd Unit B1105
- 425 Ena Rd Unit P7A
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 206C
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 308C
- 425 Ena Rd Unit C604
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 1002B
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 706B
- 425 Ena Rd Unit B101
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 1201B
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 302B
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2712
- 400 Hobron Ln
- 1717 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 407
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2806 Châteaux Waikiki
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2511
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 3104
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 1812
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 1717 Ala Wai Blvd
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 911
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 302B
- 469 Ena Rd Unit 1501
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 201A
- 425 Ena Rd Unit 1203B
- 1867 Kaio?o Dr Unit 205
- 1837 Kalakaua Ave Unit 1408
- 1837 Kalakaua Ave Unit 2803
Ask me questions while you tour the home.