Estimated Value: $63,367 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Humboldt Ave, Bode, IA 50519 and is currently estimated at $77,342, approximately $56 per square foot. 400 Humboldt Ave is a home with nearby schools including Twin Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Humboldt County Treasurer
Bought by
Acc 858 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acc 858 Llc | $822 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $53,850 | $5,370 | $48,480 |
| 2024 | $714 | $52,070 | $5,370 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $506 | $52,070 | $5,370 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $308 | $31,460 | $5,370 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $308 | $31,510 | $5,370 | $26,140 |
| 2020 | $258 | $28,270 | $5,370 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $344 | $29,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $29,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $27,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map