400 Johnson Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Johnson Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $232,500, approximately $156 per square foot. 400 Johnson Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corporat
Bought by
Macenczak Steven A and Macenczak Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macenczak Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,985 | $5,460 | $5,460 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $5,460 | $5,460 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $14,290 | $6,690 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $975 | $14,290 | $6,690 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $594 | $14,290 | $6,690 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $12,190 | $5,500 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $535 | $12,190 | $5,500 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $537 | $12,190 | $5,500 | $6,690 |
| 2017 | $519 | $11,560 | $5,360 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $11,560 | $5,360 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $856 | $17,860 | $5,360 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $806 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
| 2013 | $402 | $16,800 | $5,040 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map