424 Johnson Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Johnson Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $96,405, approximately $76 per square foot. 424 Johnson Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Tosha Sandra L
Bought by
Mathes Geraldine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,543
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$67,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Charles F Allen
Bought by
Allen Helen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathes Geraldine L | $46,000 | First American Title | |
| Allen Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathes Geraldine L | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,140 | $7,350 | $15,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,140 | $7,350 | $15,790 |
| 2023 | $685 | $17,050 | $4,480 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $345 | $17,050 | $4,480 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $691 | $17,050 | $4,480 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $614 | $14,150 | $3,680 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $605 | $14,150 | $3,680 | $10,470 |
| 2018 | $608 | $14,150 | $3,680 | $10,470 |
| 2017 | $584 | $13,380 | $3,610 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $589 | $13,380 | $3,610 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $594 | $13,380 | $3,610 | $9,770 |
| 2014 | $585 | $12,540 | $3,360 | $9,180 |
| 2013 | $292 | $12,540 | $3,360 | $9,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map