400 Judd Ln Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,565
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Judd Ln, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $645,719, approximately $181 per square foot. 400 Judd Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Stoffels Kristine S
Bought by
Kristine S Stoffels Revocable Trust and Stoffels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Kennedy Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Stoffels Peter K and Stoffels Kristine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine S Stoffels Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoffels Peter K | $304,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoffels Peter K | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,572 | $167,004 | $19,651 | $147,353 |
| 2023 | $12,320 | $151,573 | $17,835 | $133,738 |
| 2022 | $12,925 | $154,018 | $16,668 | $137,350 |
| 2021 | $12,417 | $146,072 | $15,808 | $130,264 |
| 2020 | $12,114 | $143,264 | $15,504 | $127,760 |
| 2019 | $11,922 | $138,192 | $14,955 | $123,237 |
| 2018 | $11,671 | $135,347 | $14,385 | $120,962 |
| 2017 | $11,394 | $130,884 | $13,911 | $116,973 |
| 2016 | $11,156 | $127,072 | $13,506 | $113,566 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,178 | $13,198 | $110,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,270 | $12,783 | $107,487 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,668 | $16,278 | $105,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map