400 Kari Ln Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $282,559 - $362,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Kari Ln, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $323,390, approximately $163 per square foot. 400 Kari Ln is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $364 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map