400 Lamar Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $179,890 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Lamar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $216,223, approximately $167 per square foot. 400 Lamar Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, Pittsburgh Urban Christian School, and Shady Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Tolerico Ryan M and Tolerico Malka Leah
Bought by
Wakeen Kyle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,799
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Pettrone Adm George J
Bought by
Tolerico Ryan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
Bought by
Mcwilliams Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeen Kyle T | $67,500 | Attorney | |
| Tolerico Ryan M | $30,611 | -- | |
| Mcwilliams Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wakeen Kyle T | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $40,200 | $14,300 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $40,200 | $14,300 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $40,200 | $14,300 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $40,200 | $14,300 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $40,200 | $14,300 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $58,200 | $14,300 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $28,100 | $14,300 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $133 | $28,100 | $14,300 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $28,100 | $14,300 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $133 | $28,100 | $14,300 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $133 | $81,300 | $14,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $70,400 | $14,000 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map