400 Main St Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $102,851
Studio
--
Bath
3,598
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Main St, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently priced at $102,851, approximately $28 per square foot. 400 Main St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Ann Conigliaro
Bought by
Icf 400 Clayton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Jm Realty Partnership
Bought by
Conigliaro Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Icf 400 Clayton Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conigliaro Frank | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $256,400 | $108,200 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $256,400 | $108,200 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $693 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $670 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $657 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $575 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $580 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $581 | $26,100 | $4,000 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $579 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map