400 Main St Unit 3C Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Main St Unit 3C, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $372,618, approximately $278 per square foot. 400 Main St Unit 3C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Shimojima Chris Lee
Bought by
Mengin Hubert D and Slowik Marie Therese
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mengin Hubert D | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $26,843 | $3,166 | $23,677 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $26,352 | $2,675 | $23,677 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $26,352 | $2,675 | $23,677 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $26,352 | $2,675 | $23,677 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $20,697 | $1,426 | $19,271 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $20,697 | $1,426 | $19,271 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $23,252 | $1,426 | $21,826 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $22,225 | $1,203 | $21,022 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $22,225 | $1,203 | $21,022 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $22,225 | $1,203 | $21,022 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $13,371 | $1,003 | $12,368 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $13,371 | $1,003 | $12,368 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $14,933 | $1,003 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map